Wednesday Dec 13

Placement Cell - Achievements

Placement Status

2015-2018 Batch

BCIIT has planned its placement process for the academic year 2017-18 and has started the placement drive on 14th of July and will continue till the end of the academic year for MCA Batch 2015-18 with an aim of providing greater opportunities to students.

BCIIT started its placement drive with a bang with Indus Valley Partner (IVP) conducting its campus drive for the fifth semester MCA students at BCIIT on 14th July 2017 and we congratulate our student Mr. Vaibhav Kumar for grabbing the opportunity and getting placed with a package of 7.94 lpa in the company.

Following is the placement status of MCA Batch 2015-18:


SNo.

Student Name

Company Name

1.

Vaibhav Kumar
IVP

2.

Akshita Suri
Yamaha Motor Solutions

3.

Saloni Grapecity

4.

Deepankar Knoldus

5.

Nitin Arora Knoldus

6.

Anurag
IVP

7.

Sahil Bharati
StratBeans

8.

Nitika
StratBeans

9.

Prashant
StartXLabs

10.

Vipul
Comtek

11.

Nitish
Comtek

12.

Surbhi
Mindfire



Placement Status

2014-2017 Batch


SNo.

Student Name

Company Name

1.

Himani Mittal
Yamaha Motor Solutions

2.

Himanshi Kathuria
Yamaha Motor Solutions

3.

Sachin Sharma
Yamaha Motor Solutions

4.

Saubhagya Nair
Intelligrape Software

5.

Alaap Chakraborty
LeewayHertz

6.

Nitin Aggarwal
Knoldus

7.

Vandana Yadav
Knoldus

8.

Ankit Kumar Barthwal
Knoldus

9.

Akshay Agarwal
Daffodil

10.

Isha Jain Daffodil

11.

Jaghit Singh
Daffodil

12.

Tanya Daffodil

13.

Ayush Khanna Torrid Network

14.

Chirag Chawla
Sisgain

15.

Ankur Thakur
Sisgain

16.

Rohit Chauhan
Pragati

17.

Suruchi Sharma

Pragati

18.

Ritu Sharma
Pragati

19.

Shubham Chandra Pragati

20.

Manoj Tomar Aon Hewitt

21.

Kavita Pandey Aon Hewitt

22.

Prashant Jellyfish

23.

Goldy Gupta Map My India

24.

Manoj Manral
Map My India

25.

Raj Kumar Rana Map My India

26.

Ratnesh Map My India

27.

Saurav NCR

28.

Pradeep Yadav Map My India

29.

Disha Map My India

30.

Ravi Prakash Map My India

31.

Ankit Kumar Map My India

32.

Sonu Kumar ACS Infotech

33.

Harshita sinha Atlanta Systems

34.

Himanshu Kaushal KPMG

35.

Akshay Sehgal Media Agility

36.

V G Vishakh NIIT Tech

Placement Status

2013-2016 Batch

SNo.

Student Name

Company Name

1.

Rahul Kumar Knoldus

2.

Prabhat Kashyap

    Knoldus

    3.

    Shekhar Tanwar

      Yamaha Motor Solutions

      4.

      Akanksha Sharma

        Yamaha Motor Solutions

        5.

        Amit Khurana

          Yamaha Motor Solutions

          6.

          Shankar Thapa

            Yamaha Motor Solutions

            7.

            Sumit Rayat Successive Software

            8.

            Megha NIIT

            9.

            Bhagat Singh Daffodil

            10.

            Simranpreet Daffodil

            11.

            Geetika Singh Markit

            12.

            Kanika Goyal Markit

            13.

            Sagar Gulati Markit

            14.

            Sonali Kataria Markit

            15.

            Akshay Gulati Markit

            16.

            Sonakshi Gautam Markit

            17.

            Sameer Leeway Heartz

            18.

            Sanjeet Leeway Heartz

            19.

            Abhishek Sehgal Tele-ICU Services

            20.

            Azharuddin Pragiti

            21.

            Shipra Saumya Aon Hewitt

            22.

            Parul Wipro

            23.

            Shweta Wipro

            24.

            Manpreet Xperia

            25.

            Shobhit NCR

            26.

            Rajat NCR

            27.

            Yashpal IT Sys

            28.

            Priyanka Sapra Netrika Consultant Ltd.

            29.

            Anirudh Jolly Go Round

            30.

            Sagar Patney CSC

            31.

            Harsha IT Oxygen

            32.

            Rahul Chauhan Pragiti

            33.

            Siddhant kumar Mehta Astraqube

            34.

            Rajnish Singh Gusain British Telecom

            35.

            Anamika Mishra CyberQ

            36.

            Somya Arora IBM

            37.

            Shivani Gupta SAB Soft Zone

            38.

            Mohit Vantage

            39.

            Ruchi Bharat Wipro

            40.

            Parveen Kumar Brejwal XAD Software

            41.

            Poonam Awasthi XAD Software

            42.

            Utsav Varshney XAD Software

            43.

            Yashasvi Gupta XAD Software

            44.

            Ashish Pandey NIIT Technologies

             

            Placement Status

            2012-2015 Batch

            SNo.

            Student Name

            Company Name

            1.

            Neetika Narang Indus Valley Partners

            2.

            Jaskeerat Singh

              Indus Valley Partners

              3.

              Alisha Gupta Yamaha Motor Solutions

              4.

              Disha Kapoor Yamaha Motor Solutions

              5.

              Kanika Arora Yamaha Motor Solutions

              6.

              Prem Prakash Yamaha Motor Solutions

              7.

              Natasha Juneja Yamaha Motor Solutions

              8.

              Prasanjeet Roy Yamaha Motor Solutions

              9.

              Kavita Sachdeva Yamaha Motor Solutions

              10.

              Sushil Kumar Knoldus

              11.

              Jyotsna Karan Knoldus

              12.

              Teena Knoldus

              13.

              Meenakshi Gupta M/s Intelligrape Software

              14.

              Jassi Kaushik Chrome Infotech

              15.

              Jaganath Karmarkar Chrome Infotech

              16.

              Vaishali Sachdeva All e Tech

              17.

              Kanika Arora Aon Hewitt

              18.

              Priyanka Negi Pragiti Internet

              19.

              Komal Batra Pragiti Internet

              20.

              Nitika Meta Design Solutions

              21.

              Himanshu Sharma Indus Valley Partners

              22.

              Rahul Verma NIIT Tech

              23.

              Priya Gupta Wipro

              24.

              Jaideep Vashisht LogicSoft

              25.

              Preeti Rawat Wipro

              26.

              Eti Malik TechProCompSoft

              27.

              Himanshu Shekhar BrainTechno Sys

              28.

              Vikash Kumar TechProCompSoft

              29.

              Tahir Parvez Enterprenure

              30.

              Rachit Kalra Enterprenure

              31.

              Rahul Ranjan Kashyap Xtra Zero

              32.

              Gunjan Kakkar XChanger

              33.

              Navjot Singh Sekhon BrainTechno Sys

              34.

              Vaishali Madaan Wipro

              35.

              Srishti Khurana Wipro

              36.

              Vaibhav Sharma HCL Technologies

              37.

              Ayush Jain SnapOn

              38.

              Sanjay Maurya BrainTechno Sys
              2011-2014 Batch

              Students of 2011-2014 batch were given opportunity to appear for 44 Companies. 45 students got placed through these opportunities with a maximum package of 6L for our students.

               

              SNo.

              Student Name

              Company Name

              1.

              Sudarshan Bengani Indus Valley Partners

              2.

              Harshita Rachora

              Knoldus

              3.

              Priyanka Wadhwa Knoldus

              4.

              Jitendra Pratap

              IVP

              5.

              Tapan Saini Linchpin Technologies

              6.

              Hemant Singh Bisht Yamaha Motor Solutions

              7.

              Gunjan Tiwari Yamaha Motor Solutions

              8.

              Manoj Singh Yamaha Motor Solutions

              9.

              Alok Ranjan Tiwari TechAhead
              10.

              Baibhav

              TechAhead
              11.

              Chanchal Bansal

              Pragiti

              12.

              Nikhil Gotan

              Pragiti
              13.

              Jitesh Arora

              Pragiti
              14.

              Akanksha Srivastava

              Pragiti
              15.

              Sakshi Narang

              Pragiti
              16.

              Sujata Singh

              Pragiti
              17.

              Nazir Alam

              Valyoo Technologies
              18.

              Bhuvan

              Sequence IT
              19.

              Ankit Bisht

              Sequence IT
              20.

              Ashfaque Ahmad

              Sequence IT
              21.

              Ashish Verma

              Hotel Hot Monte
              22.

              Vishal Khanna

              Alcatel Lucent
              23.

              Sanyam Jain

              TCG Hamilton
              24.

              Praveen Singh

              TechPro ComSoft
              25.

              Manish Kumar

              TechPro ComSoft
              26.

              Ranjeet Singh

              TechPro ComSoft
              27.

              Ajay Sharma

              Brain Technosys
              28.

              Suprabhat Biswal

              Brain Technosys
              29.

              Neha Singh

              Brain Technosys
              30.

              Shabnam

              Brain Technosys
              31.

              Keshav Kumar

              Brain Technosys
              32.

              Nikita

              Weblancer
              33.

              Ashwani

              IVP
              34.

              Shahid Iqbal

              Booklele Inc.
              35.

              Mahish Kumar Sinha

              TCG Hamilton.
              36.

              Gautam

              MPS Techwork
              37.

              Ashish Goel

              DIV
              38.

              Akash Sharma

              Leisure Corp Pvt. Ltd.
              39.

              Sandeep Kumar

              Global All Technology
              40.

              Ashish Thakur

              Magic Soft
              41.

              Vibhor Mittal

              Aricent
              42.

              Mudassir Hussain

              J & K High Court
              43.

              Deepak Goel

              Cubic Web Solutions
              44.

              Vinay Dhoundiyal

              Tech Mahindra
              45.

              Shashank Srivastav

              Blossom Events

               

               

              2010-2013 Batch

              Students of 2010-2013 batch were given opportunity to appear for 35 Companies including 26 Campus/ Pool Campus for BCIIT students.

              This includes companies offering a package of 5.7 L for our students.

              SNo.

              Student Name

              Company Name

              1

              Santosh Syscom Corporation

              2

              Anil Kumar

              OSS Cube

              3

              Devender Kumar OSS Cube

              4

              Lipika Gupta

              AppStudioz

              5

              Anam Naseer Siddiquee NIIT Technologies

              6

              Nitin Dubey

              Yamaha Motors Solutions

              7

              Sumana Nandy Yamaha Motors Solutions

              8

              Aditi Roy Yamaha Motors Solutions

              9

              Nikhil Jain Valyoo Technologies

              10

              Dinesh Valyoo Technologies

              11

              Rajani Sharma Valyoo Technologies
              12

              Arpit Aggarwal

              Meta Design Solutions
              13

              Divya Bhasin

              Yamaha Motors Solutions
              14

              Rohit Gupta

              Brillgen Solutions
              15

              Kush Sharma

              Aon Hewitt
              16

              Kumar Sonu

              Markit
              17

              Pooja Prajapati

              Markit
              18

              Deepika Bhandari

              Markit

              19

              Gawaksh Trikha Ajani Infotech

              20

              Manoj Negi Ajani Infotech

              21

              Kishore Kumar Valyoo Technologies

              22

              Niraj Mishra Valyoo Technologies